Entrants

Mito Q K2 ENTRIES - TO 14 OCT


K2 Elite Solo (Mens)



1 Andrew Holmes Open Wellington New Zealand
2 Antony Nalder Open Wellington New Zealand
3 Brad Jones Open Whakatane New Zealand
4 Bruce Kerr Open Fremantle Australia













Group 1 Under 5:40 hours



1 Daniel Baird Male Senior Lower Hutt New Zealand
2 Steve Bale Male Masters 2 Christchurch New Zealand
3 Isaac Brothers Male Masters 1 Wainui New Zealand
4 Craig Burke Male Vets 2 Manukau City New Zealand
5 Steven Came Male Vets 2 Tauranga New Zealand
6 Glen Carabine Male Vets 1 Mount Maunganui New Zealand
7 Chris Clark Male Vets 2 Napier New Zealand
8 Tim Curry Male Vets 1 Bondi Beach Australia
9 Rick Dumpleton Male Masters 2 Singapore Singapore
10 Mike Gilbert Male Masters 2 Cambridge New Zealand
11 Rodney Grant Male Classic 1 Thames New Zealand
12 David Hogg Male Senior Wanaka New Zealand
13 Michael Johns Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
14 Glenn Kempton Male Senior Christchurch New Zealand
15 Peter Knight Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
16 Michael Leaf Male Masters 1 Mt Maunganui New Zealand
17 Heath Lett Male Vets 1 Tauranga New Zealand
18 Stephen Lewthwaite Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
19 Jan Lichtwark Male Vets 1 Tauranga New Zealand
20 Kirsty McCallum Female Senior Hawkes Bay New Zealand
21 Scott McDonnell Male Vets 1 Christchurch New Zealand
22 Lee McLean Male Masters 1 Mount Maunganui New Zealand
23 Tadeas Mejdr Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
24 Ross Ollerenshaw Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
25 Kevin Palmer Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
26 Mark Parry Male Vets 1 Rangiora New Zealand
27 Bradley Setters Male Senior Upper Hutt New Zealand
28 Anna Smith Female Senior Kaiapoi New Zealand
29 Rusty Smith Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
30 Wayne Smythe Male Masters 2 Christchurch New Zealand
31 Darryl Soljan Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
32 Darryl Strachan Male Classic 1 Napier New Zealand
33 Paul Struthers Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
34 Chris Sutherland Male Vets 2 Christchurch New Zealand
35 Sergio Teixeira Male Masters 1 auckland New Zealand
36 Ryan Thompson Male Senior Tauranga New Zealand
37 Chris Todd Male Masters 1 Christchurch New Zealand
38 James Turner Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
39 David Venter Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
40 Tim Webber Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand







Group 2 5:40 and 5:49 hours


1 Chris Banks Male Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
2 Greg Bassam Male Senior Mount Maunganui New Zealand
3 Carl Blake Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
4 Hamish Bolland Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
5 Grant Borrill Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
6 Dave Bowers Male Classic 1 Whangarei New Zealand
7 Nick Brown Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
8 Cleve Brown Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
9 Benedict Burgess Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
10 Peter Butler Male Senior Tawa New Zealand
11 Phil Chester Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
12 Bevan Collins Male Vets 1 Kerikeri New Zealand
13 Tim Cowan Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
14 Darren Donnelly Male Vets 2 Thames New Zealand
15 Paul Duynhoven Male Senior New Plymouth New Zealand
16 Kelvin Eden Male Classic 1 Kaitake New Zealand
17 Dean Emerson Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
18 Catherine Faux Female Senior Wellington New Zealand
19 Michael Ferigo Male Classic 1 Central City New Zealand
20 Goose Gascoigne Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
21 Mike Gascoigne Male Vets 2 Cambridge New Zealand
22 Paul Greenfield Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
23 Todd Hewlett Male Vets 1 Waitakere City New Zealand
24 Andrew Hinton Male Masters 2 Morrinsville New Zealand
25 Geoff Ireland Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
26 Cameron Janes Male Senior Murupara New Zealand
27 Ross Johnson Male Vets 2 Takapuna New Zealand
28 David Ledger Male Classic 1 Belrose Australia
29 Blair Leslie Male Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
30 Tom Lucas Male Vets 1 Westport New Zealand
31 Carol McCallum Female Classic 1 Havelock North New Zealand
32 Dylan Mcleod Male Under 23 Hamilton New Zealand
33 Matthew Miln Male Vets 1 Manukau City New Zealand
34 Greg Morrison Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
35 Steve Newlove Male Vets 2 Tauranga New Zealand
36 Neil Payne Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
37 Georgia Perry Female Senior Cambridge New Zealand
38 James Pointon Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
39 Michael Proudfoot Male Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
40 James Scott Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
41 Mark Smith Male Senior Cambridge New Zealand
42 Matt Sumner Male Senior Christchurch New Zealand
43 Jonathan Sweeney Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
44 Steve Taylor Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
45 Grant Tuffery Male Vets 2 Cambridge New Zealand
46 Ryan Wiggins Male Senior Whangarei New Zealand
47 Alison Wilson Female Senior Tauranga New Zealand
48 Mike Woodd Male Vets 1 Hamilton New Zealand
49 Richard Woodward Male Masters 2 Hastings New Zealand
50 Isaac Young Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand







Group Full










Group 3 5:50 and 5:59 hours


1 Joshua Alton Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Jo Baker Female Vets 1 Waipukurau New Zealand
3 Neil Baker Male Vets 1 Waipukurau New Zealand
4 Andrew Balsillie Male Vets 2 Pokeno New Zealand
5 Malcolm Barber Male Classic 1 WELLINGTON New Zealand
6 Peter Bosch Male Masters 1 Hamilton New Zealand
7 Kevin Bosch Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
8 Christopher Bradley Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
9 James Buchanan Male Masters 2 Ashhurst New Zealand
10 Gideon Burke Male Masters 1 Wellington New Zealand
11 Hakan Calbayram Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
12 Andrew Campbell Male Classic 1 Wellington New Zealand
13 Aileen Campbell Female Senior Lower Hutt New Zealand
14 Steve Ellery Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
15 Strat Ellingham Male Vintage Napier New Zealand
16 Hermanus Engelbrecht Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
17 Wayne  Fausett Male Vets 1 Tauranga New Zealand
18 Belinda Fuller Female Vets 1 Masterton New Zealand
19 Murray  Garland Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
20 Andrew Gilbert Male Vets 1 Aucjland New Zealand
21 Jonte Goldwater Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
22 Stu Granger Male Vets 2 Rotorua New Zealand
23 Hamish Grant Male Classic 2 Christchurch New Zealand
24 Jonathan Gray Male Masters 2 Tauranga New Zealand
25 Chris Greenwood Male Masters 2 Hastings New Zealand
26 Anne Marie  Guiney  Female Masters 2 Hamilton New Zealand
27 Chris Hansen Male Vets 1 Hastings New Zealand
28 Marthinus Hendriks Male Vets 1 Gore New Zealand
29 Matthew Howes Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
30 Stephen Hulena Male Vets 2 Waipukurau New Zealand
31 Ed Hyde Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
32 Allan Jenkinson Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
33 Wayne Kaire Male Classic 1 Whangarei New Zealand
34 Steven Kendall Male Classic 1 Christchurch New Zealand
35 Roman Kleinstein Male Senior Paraparaumu New Zealand
36 Rob McLeod Male Vets 2 Orewa New Zealand
37 Stu Meadows Male Vets 2 Tauranga New Zealand
38 Juan Paredes Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
39 Alejandro Paredes Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
40 Dennis Parker Male Vintage Christchurch New Zealand
41 Robert Paulin Male Classic 1 Porirua New Zealand
42 Phil Pavis Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
43 Tim Renner Male Vets 2 Lower Hutt New Zealand
44 David  Roche  Male Classic 1 Christchurch New Zealand
45 Peter Roughan Male Classic 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
46 Robert Schrey Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
47 Joanna Sharpe Female Masters 2 Aucklane  New Zealand
48 Brett Slater Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
49 Mike Smith Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
50 Sean Steffert Male Vets 2 Coromandel New Zealand
51 Marc Stewart Male Masters 2 Wellington New Zealand
52 Brett Strachan Male Classic 2 Jacks Point New Zealand
53 Stewart Taylor Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
54 Russell Thorpe Male Senior Pokeno New Zealand
55 Brohn Torckler Male Classic 2 Waitara New Zealand
56 Anton Trixl Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
57 Duncan Tulloch Male Masters 2 Upper Hutt New Zealand
58 Michael Walker Male Vets 1 Whangarei New Zealand
59 Craige Wiggins Male Classic 1 Waipukurau New Zealand
60 Sandy Wiggins Female Vets 2 Waipukurau New Zealand







Group Full










Group 4 6:00 and 6:09 hours


1 Paul Allan Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Nick Barrett Male Vets 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
3 Darren Brooks Male Vets 2 Hamilton New Zealand
4 Ian Brown Male Classic 2 Tokoroa New Zealand
5 Kat Bulk Female Senior Queenstown New Zealand
6 Alan  Carr  Male Vets 1 Thames New Zealand
7 Martin Chichester Male Classic 1 Waitakere City New Zealand
8 Dion Collier Male Masters 2 Thames New Zealand
9 Darren Conway Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
10 Paul Dufty Male Vets 1 Thames New Zealand
11 Preston Fini Male Senior Drury New Zealand
12 David Foley Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
13 Geoff Genner Male Classic 1 Hamilton New Zealand
14 Ian Handcock Male Vets 2 Pauanui New Zealand
15 Kent Hutchins Male Vets 1 Hastings New Zealand
16 Sean Izzard Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
17 Nigel Johnson Male Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
18 Kagwa Kironde Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
19 Craig Lange Male Classic 1 Christchurch New Zealand
20 Paula Lovett Lovett Female Masters 2 Christchurch New Zealand
21 David McCallum Male Classic 1 Havelock North New Zealand
22 Ross Mckeague Male Classic 2 Gisborne New Zealand
23 Chris Mulliner Male Senior Wellington New Zealand
24 Dean O'connor Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
25 Kerry Price Male Vets 1 Porirua New Zealand
26 Robert Pullyn Male Vintage Paeroa New Zealand
27 Wayne Richards Male Vets 2 Pokeno New Zealand
28 Andrew Sheath Male Vets 2 Hamilton New Zealand
29 Gary Stevenson Male Vets 2 Pokeno New Zealand
30 Glenn VanHellemond Male Masters 2 Pokeno New Zealand
31 Alex Wilkie Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand







Group 5 6:10 to 6:19 hours



1 Azym Abdulin Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
2 John Badger Male Vintage Hamilton New Zealand
3 Marty Baker Male Vets 2 Takapuna New Zealand
4 Fiona Barber Female Masters 2 WELLINGTON New Zealand
5 Tom Burgess Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
6 Dave Byers Male Classic 1 Taupo New Zealand
7 Alice Coombs Female Senior Christchurch New Zealand
8 Simon Corbett Male Masters 1 Cambridge New Zealand
9 Dion Davidson Male Vets 2 Whangaparoa New Zealand
10 Rocky De Nys Male Classic 1 Mysterton Australia
11 Michael Delahunty Male Vets 2 Wellington New Zealand
12 Andrew Donnelly Male Vets 1 Napier New Zealand
13 David Ellis Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
14 Gary Fazackerley Male Vets 2 Napier New Zealand
15 David Ferrar Male Classic 1 Hamilton New Zealand
16 Rhonda Gardner Female Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
17 Marc Gascoigne Male Vets 2 Cambridge New Zealand
18 Christopher Glasson Male Vets 1 Tauranga New Zealand
19 Paul Haggart Male Vets 1 Hamilton New Zealand
20 Grant Hall Male Masters 2 Taupo New Zealand
21 Martin Hannon Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
22 Mark Hulme Male Vets 2 Hamilton New Zealand
23 Mike Isaacs Male Senior Palmerston North New Zealand
24 Aaron Macdonald Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
25 Vicki Martin Female Classic 1 Christchurch New Zealand
26 Liz Mcdougall Female Masters 1 Tauranga New Zealand
27 Geof Nightingale Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
28 Clive Oates Male Vets 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
29 Dean Palmer Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
30 Kevin Peacock Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
31 Alistair Russell Male Masters 1 Wellington New Zealand
32 Sam Sedgwick Female Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
33 Chris Stableford Male Vintage Waipukurau New Zealand
34 Craig Stewart Male Classic 1 Wellington New Zealand
35 Bryce Stilborn Male Classic 1 Te Awamutu New Zealand
36 Jack Timmer Male Classic 2 Rotorua New Zealand
37 Steve Watson Male Classic 1 Hastings New Zealand
38 Nick  Whiting Male Vets 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
39 Michael You Male Senior Auckland New Zealand







Group 6 6:10 to 6:19 hours



1 Jane baldwin Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
2 Alastair Borwick Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
3 Gary Conway Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
4 Patrick Drysdale Male Senior Wellington New Zealand
5 David Fryer Male Vets 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
6 David Kendall Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
7 Mark Mcdowell Male Vets 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
8 Amit Patel Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
9 Rossco Picard Male Classic 1 Thames New Zealand
10 Davor Popadich Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
11 Jonny Robinson Male Vets 2 Rotoorangi New Zealand
12 Geoff Scott Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
13 Yoshi Shinoda Male Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
14 Tom Webster Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand







Group 7 6:20 and 6:29 hours


1 Mark Bailey Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Rob Barton Male Vets 1 Seaforth Australia
3 Michael Booth Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
4 James Brownell Male Masters 1 Whitford New Zealand
5 Kevin  Campbell Male Classic 1 North Shore City New Zealand
6 Peter Clark Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
7 Matt Conway Male Masters 2 Wellington New Zealand
8 Garth Cook Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
9 John Cottingham Male Vets 2 Morrinsville New Zealand
10 Shane Crowle Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
11 Lajos Csordas Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
12 Jamie Davison Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
13 Chris Dew Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
14 Hamish Draper Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
15 Peter Edwards Male Classic 1 Napier New Zealand
16 Matt Fussell Male Masters 2 Forrest Hill New Zealand
17 Brynn Gilbertsob Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
18 Shaun Hacker Male Vets 1 Whangarei New Zealand
19 Warrick Hands Male Vets 2 Thames New Zealand
20 Liam Harrison Male Senior Wellington New Zealand
21 Shane Harvey Male Vets 1 Napier New Zealand
22 Ray Hewlett Male Last of the Summer Wine Rotorua New Zealand
23 Martin Honey Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
24 Leo Huang Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
25 Nick Instone Male Senior Tauranga New Zealand
26 Alan Kelly Male Vets 2 Allambie Heights Australia
27 Paula Lang Female Vets 2 Kamo New Zealand
28 Tony Lange Male Classic 2 Christchurch New Zealand
29 Danny Lim Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
30 Raymond Lofamia Male Masters 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
31 Peter Lynch Male Classic 1 Wellington New Zealand
32 Dennis Magness Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
33 Jane Mason Female Masters 2 Redvale New Zealand
34 Rob Meadows Male Classic 1 Whangarei New Zealand
35 David Metcalfe Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
36 Paul Mills Male Vets 2 Napier New Zealand
37 Mike Page Male Vets 2 Redvale New Zealand
38 Anna Quinn Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
39 Tony Race Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
40 Colin Rafferty Male Vets 1 Napier New Zealand
41 Franco Schreve Male Masters 2 Remuera New Zealand
42 James Sheppard Male Senior Christchurch New Zealand
43 Myles Smith Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
44 Adam Souness Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
45 Jane Sweeney Female Classic 2 Whangarei New Zealand
46 Mike Swetman Male Vets 1 Taupo New Zealand
47 Roman Van Uden Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
48 Paul Voorend Male Masters 2 Wellington New Zealand
49 Mike Waymouth Male Last of the Summer Wine Whangarei New Zealand
50 Rob Whitehead Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
51 Deborah Wright Female Vets 2 Lower Hutt New Zealand







Group 8 6:20 and 6:29 hours


1 Rob Aloe Male Masters 1 Wellington New Zealand
2 Maryann Avery Female Classic 2 Rotorua New Zealand
3 Chris Bird Male Vets 1 Laingholm New Zealand
4 Kirk Boyle Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
5 Gary Carambas Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
6 Linda de Ruyter Female Classic 1 Upper Hutt New Zealand
7 Aubrey Flanagan Male Vets 1 Lower Hutt New Zealand
8 Wendy Gallagher Female Vets 1 Christchurch New Zealand
9 Roy Hughes Male Classic 1 Rongotea New Zealand
10 Mary Jones Female Classic 2 Christchurch New Zealand
11 Jeremy Krebs Male Vets 2 Wellington New Zealand
12 Neill Macfarlane Male Vets 2 Pinehill New Zealand
13 Peter O'Brien Male Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
14 Henry Palentinos Male Vets 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
15 Darren Rowe Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
16 Warwick Smith Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
17 Rod Snodgrass Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
18 George Steyn Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
19 Blair Webster Male Vets 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
20 Michael White Male Classic 1 Thames New Zealand
21 Neil Wood Male Vets 2 Ohakune New Zealand







Group 9 6:30 and 6:39 hours


1 Edwin Aangeenbrug Male Senior Christchurch New Zealand
2 Colin Anderson Male Last of the Summer Wine Palmerston North New Zealand
3 Garry Anderson Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
4 Hayden Bartz Male Masters 1 Papakura New Zealand
5 Dan Bentley Male Vets 1 Arrowtown New Zealand
6 Josh Bovill Male Senior Wellington New Zealand
7 Guy Cooper Male Classic 1 Hamilton New Zealand
8 Bart Cowan Male Vets 1 Cambridge New Zealand
9 Stuart Doidge Male Classic 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
10 Crunchie Donaldson Male Vintage Taupo New Zealand
11 Leo Francis Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
12 Mandy Gumbley Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
13 Chris Jarrett Male Vintage Murarrie Australia
14 Justin Keenan Male Vets 2 Taranaki New Zealand
15 Jason Kennedy Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
16 Hirotaka Kuroki Male Senior Porirua New Zealand
17 Michael Lacey Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
18 Kevin Luckie Male Classic 2 Paeroa New Zealand
19 Paul Mackenzie Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
20 Stuart Malcolmson Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
21 Jacqui Martin Female Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
22 Wayne McDermott Male Classic 1 Wellington New Zealand
23 Pam Morris Female Classic 2 Whangaparoa New Zealand
24 Ian Morton Male Vintage Tirau New Zealand
25 Elke Nieschmidt Female Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
26 Brendan Quigan Male Classic 1 Wellington New Zealand
27 Mark Robinson Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
28 Kerry Roger Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
29 Leon Ruttersmith Male Classic 1 Waihi Beach New Zealand
30 Kevin Scott Male Classic 1 Whangarei New Zealand
31 Duane Sidford Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
32 Simon Trethowan Male Vets 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
33 Ed Wright Male Senior Raglan New Zealand







Group 10 6:40 and 6:49 hours


1 Gervase Barnes Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Jo Donaldson Female Classic 1 Taupo New Zealand
3 Clive Gumbley Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
4 Nick Halpin Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
5 Paul Hickford Male Vets 1 New Plymouth New Zealand
6 James Hoseason Male Vets 2 North Shore City New Zealand
7 Mark Kennedy Male Classic 1 RD7 Hamilton New Zealand
8 John King Male Classic 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
9 Graeme  Lynch Male Classic 1 Narraweena Australia
10 Doug MacLeod Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
11 Fiona  Mathieson Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
12 Wesley May Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
13 Steven McCleery Male Vets 1 Silverdale New Zealand
14 Darren McCullum Male Vets 2 Narrabeen Australia
15 Phil Overend Male Vets 2 Lincoln New Zealand
16 Luke Pittar Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
17 Robert Read Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
18 Peter Rickard-Green Male Vets 1 Christchurch New Zealand
19 Blair Sims Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
20 Michelle Van Den Broek Female Vets 1 Rotorua New Zealand
21 Francha van Hoppe Male Vets 1 Raglan New Zealand
22 Henk Weijers Male Vintage Cambridge New Zealand
23 Noel Whyte Male Classic 1 Sydney Australia
24 John Williamson Male Classic 1 Te Awamutu New Zealand







Group 11 6:50 and 6:59 hours


1 James  Allen Male Vets 1 Hamilton New Zealand
2 Paul Berry Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
3 David  Booth Male Classic 1 Wellington New Zealand
4 Darrall Castle Male Classic 1 Kumeu New Zealand
5 Alex Daniels Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
6 John Durcan Male Vintage Putaruru New Zealand
7 David Findlow Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
8 John Fitzgerald Male Classic 1 Porirua New Zealand
9 Tony Fitzgerald Male Vets 2 Tamahere New Zealand
10 Isobel Gibson Female Vets 1 Hamilton New Zealand
11 David Holmes Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
12 Anne Holmes Female Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
13 Jonathan Jackson Male Senior Wellington New Zealand
14 Arthur Johnstone Male Classic 1 Waikino New Zealand
15 John Lengyel Male Vets 1 Glenbervie New Zealand
16 John Leonard Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
17 Nathan Livingstone Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
18 Jamie Lloyd Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
19 Ali McHugh Female Masters 2 Ngunguru New Zealand
20 Aidan Meerman Male Masters 2 Wellington New Zealand
21 Allan Postance Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
22 Sandra Postance Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
23 Gilles Rabaud Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
24 Simon Radford Male Classic 1 Blenheim New Zealand
25 Chris Rudd Male Classic 2 New Plymouth New Zealand
26 Horia Slusanschi Male Vets 1 Paraparaumu New Zealand
27 Peter Turner Male Classic 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
28 Don Rey Constantino Vargas Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
29 James Varney Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
30 Tim Weaver Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
31 Steven White Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
32 Andrew Wilson Male Classic 1 Pukekohe New Zealand







Group 12 7:00 and 7:29 hours


1 Michael Andrews Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Richard Birks Male Vets 2 Taupiri New Zealand
3 Scott Blackwood Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
4 Philip Cocker Male Vets 2 Kapiti Coast New Zealand
5 Martin Crundwell Male Classic 2 Lower Hutt New Zealand
6 Andrew Dean Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
7 Andrew Drummond Male Vets 2 Porirua New Zealand
8 Marion Dumetz Female Senior Wellington CBD New Zealand
9 Simon Dykes Male Masters 2 Pukekohe New Zealand
10 Darren Hargreaves Male Vets 2 Melbourne Australia
11 Dominic Hollands Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
12 Ben Hunter Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
13 Adrian Jacobs Male Vets 1 TAURANGA New Zealand
14 Scott Jarrold Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
15 Aaron Kibblewhite Male Vets 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
16 Yann Le Moigne Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
17 Andrew Luddington Male Vets 2 Christchurch  New Zealand
18 Tamara Mauriohooho Female Masters 2 Wainuiomata New Zealand
19 Bruce Mcconnachie Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
20 Leigh McPearson Male Vets 2 Wellington New Zealand
21 Patrick Paffard Male Vets 2 Freshwater Australia
22 Brynley Paul Pearce Male Vintage Dunedin New Zealand
23 John Peebles Male Vets 2 Christchurch New Zealand
24 Rob Powell Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
25 Matthew Schipper Male Classic 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
26 Stefan Schulze Male Classic 1 Blenheim New Zealand
27 Eric Shaw Male Classic 2 Porirua New Zealand
28 Jonathan Skilton Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
29 Steve Spearing Male Masters 1 Sydney Australia
30 frida sumardjo Female Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
31 Ashley  Te Whare Male Masters 2 Owhiro Bay New Zealand
32 Penn Trevella Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
33 Stephen  Wallace Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
34 Ian Wedderburn Male Last of the Summer Wine Gisborne New Zealand
35 Keith Williams Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand







Group 13 7:30 and 9:00 hours


1 Paul Altorf Male Masters 2 Waimauku New Zealand
2 Ian Brailsford Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
3 Craig Brant Male Vets 2 Auchkland New Zealand
4 Bruce Butler Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
5 Ron Cole Male Classic 1 new plymouth New Zealand
6 Zoe Cruse Female Senior Welcome Bay New Zealand
7 John Edwards Male Last of the Summer Wine Palmerston North New Zealand
8 Mike Giddey Male Vintage Manukau New Zealand
9 Sheryl Halford Female Vets 1 Wellington New Zealand
10 Chris Hall Male Classic 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
11 Peter Hodgson Male Vets 1 Tauranga New Zealand
12 Oliver Layug Male Masters 2 BERHAMPORE New Zealand
13 Andrew Mackay Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
14 Michelle Mako Female Vets 2 Wellington New Zealand
15 Rod Oram Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
16 Jeff Pease Male Classic 2 Hamilton United States
17 Craig Pittar Male Vets 2 Papamoa New Zealand
18 Careza Reyes Female Masters 2 BERHAMPORE New Zealand
19 Jenna Rysenbry Female Senior Auckland New Zealand
20 David Sidd Male Vets 2 Balgowlah Australia
21 Peter Slocum Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
22 Bridget Slocum Female Masters 1 Alphington Australia
23 Paul White Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
24 Bryan Wild Male Classic 1 Waihi New Zealand
25 Glenn Wilson Male Classic 1 New Plymouth  New Zealand













Group 14 (6.00am start) > 9 hours


1 Garth  Barfoot Male Legends Auckland New Zealand
2 Graham Blakeley Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
3 Fred Bloem Male Legends Kawakawa Bay New Zealand
4 Franco Celligoi Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
5 Stephen Cribb Male Vintage Christchurch New Zealand
6 Peter Fitzsimon Male Classic 2 Mitchelton Australia
7 Brad Johnson Male Classic 1 Palmerston North New Zealand
8 Helen Majorhazi Female Vets 1 Lower Hutt New Zealand
9 Noel Mckay Male Last of the Summer Wine Hamilton New Zealand
10 John Nagle Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
11 Tom Pirie Male Classic 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
12 Peter Pittar Male Classic 1 North Manly Australia
13 Mark Reynolds Male Vintage Lane Cove Australia
14 Ric Sinisa Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
15 Graeme Tunnicliffe Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
16 Clive Barnard Male Classic 2 Saint Alban's United Kingdom
17 Charles Stewart Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand













K2 Relay Team of 2



1 Michela Beavon
Taupo New Zealand
2 Mike Beavon
Taupo New Zealand






3 Kevin Wanden
Taupo New Zealand
4 Steve Wanden
Taupo New Zealand







K2 Tandem



1 Nicole Sarginson
Darfield New Zealand
2 Warren Thomas
Darfield New Zealand






CERVELO K1 ENTRIES - TO 14 OCT


K1 Elite Solo (Womens)



1 Grace Cummins
Auckland New Zealand
2 Lara Hopkinson
Auckland New Zealand
3 Kate Mccarthy Open Rukuhia New Zealand
4 Ellie Parry
Rangiora New Zealand
5 Jorja Swain Under 23 Whangarei New Zealand







Group 1 Under 3 hours



1 Jeff Alexander Male Masters 2 Cambridge New Zealand
2 Wayne Bennie Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
3 Samuel Dawkins Male Junior 3 Campbells Bay, Auckland New Zealand
4 Liam Fernyhough Male Junior 3 Matamata New Zealand
5 Patrick Flanagan Male Vets 2 Whitianga 3510 New Zealand
6 Pearse Gatley Male Junior 3 Hamilton New Zealand
7 Mark Hopkinson Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
8 Hayden Judd Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
9 David Liu Male Junior 3 Auckland New Zealand
10 Kerry Mcleod Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
11 Russell Mudgway Male Vets 1 Cambridge New Zealand
12 Callum Nisbet Male Junior 3 Matamata New Zealand
13 Roley Southall Male Masters 2 Whangarei New Zealand
14 Jacob Spring Male Junior 3 Auckland New Zealand
15 Benny van der Griend Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
16 Carl Wansink Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
17 Shaun Woods Male Junior 3 Auckland New Zealand







Group 2 3:00 and 3:09



1 Aidan Boswell Male Vets 1 Cambridge New Zealand
2 Peter Foote Male Vintage Kerikeri New Zealand
3 Justin Gower Male Vets 1 Hamilton New Zealand
4 Jim Hayes Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
5 Philip Houghton-Brown Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
6 Stuart Humphrey Male Vets 2 Hamilton New Zealand
7 Michelle Hutchins Female Vets 1 Hastings New Zealand
8 Malcolm McAulay Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
9 Grant McDonald Male Vets 2 WHITIANGA New Zealand
10 Ireland Miln Female Junior 3 Manukau City New Zealand
11 Andrew Reeves Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
12 Chad Renton Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
13 Janet Spilman Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
14 Conor Tindall Male Junior 3 Auckland New Zealand
15 Petra Trust Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
16 Frans Van Der Merwe Male Classic 1 Whakatane New Zealand







Group 3 3:10 and 3:19



1 Joseph Aoina Male Vets 2 Whangarei New Zealand
2 Glenn Baker Male Masters 2 Napier New Zealand
3 Murray Bartz Male Classic 2 Cambridge New Zealand
4 John Bedford Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
5 Craig Briggs Male Masters 2 Hamilton New Zealand
6 Alan Crofts Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
7 Michael Dane Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
8 Ryno de Beer Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
9 Kael De Herrera Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
10 Robert Dewar Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
11 Sheryl Duncan Female Vets 2 Taupo New Zealand
12 Richard Everitt Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
13 Debbie Garland Female Classic 1 Karaka New Zealand
14 Sandra Gatenby Female Masters 2 Hamilton New Zealand
15 Bruce Hare Male Vets 2 Whangarei New Zealand
16 Mark Heritage Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
17 Glen Hill-Willis Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
18 Ruth Hutchinson Female Vets 1 Whangarei New Zealand
19 Christopher Knight Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
20 Adrian Markotich Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
21 Andrew Pickering Male Masters 2 Napier New Zealand
22 Tracey Race Female Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
23 Keith Thompson Male Vintage Tauranga New Zealand
24 Robert Trust Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
25 Graeme Usher Male Classic 2 Taupo New Zealand
26 Kay Weaver Female Classic 1 Hamilton New Zealand
27 Mark Weusten Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
28 Gerald Young Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand







Group 4 3:20 and 3:29



1 Jamie Adamson Male Vets 1 sunnyhills New Zealand
2 Bentley Atkinson Male Under 23 Tamaterau New Zealand
3 Stephen Atkinson Male Vets 2 Tamaterau New Zealand
4 Alastair Barclay Male Classic 2 Mount Maunganui New Zealand
5 Simon Battson Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
6 Brent Battson Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
7 Sharon Evans Female Vets 2 Te Awamutu New Zealand
8 Vicki Farr Female Classic 2 Katikati New Zealand
9 Maurice Flynn Male Classic 1 Morrinsville New Zealand
10 Stuart Gudsell Male Vintage Te Awamutu New Zealand
11 Toby Hanson Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
12 Sarah Herrmann Female Senior Auckland New Zealand
13 Richard  Isaacs Male Classic 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
14 Tina Mccullough Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
15 Hamish McIntosh Male Vets 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
16 Nicola Sproule Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand







Group 5 3:30 and 3:39



1 Alex Anderson Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
2 Gwyn Bailey Male Classic 1 Cambridge New Zealand
3 Dave Bethell Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
4 Philip Brown Male Last of the Summer Wine Coromandel New Zealand
5 Gary de Joux Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
6 Dennis Duthie Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
7 Trish Ferabend Female Vets 1 Cambridge New Zealand
8 Steve Frost Male Vintage Tauranga New Zealand
9 Frank Hansen Male Vintage Whangarei New Zealand
10 Paul Judd Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
11 Paul Kane Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
12 Diane Kerr Female Classic 2 Whangarei New Zealand
13 David McFarlane Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
14 Stuart Mckenzie Male Masters 2 Cambridge New Zealand
15 Kirsten Murphy Female Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
16 David Murphy Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
17 Ruth Murphy Female Vets 2 Wellington New Zealand
18 Peter Nolan Male Masters 2 Ngaruawahia New Zealand
19 Kevin O'Brien Male Last of the Summer Wine Hahei New Zealand
20 Natasha Ristic Female Masters 2 Whangarei New Zealand
21 Angus Robertson Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
22 Glenda Rodger Female Classic 2 Cambridge New Zealand
23 Clare Russell Female Senior Auckland New Zealand
24 Sarah Russell Female Masters 2 Cambridge New Zealand
25 Shaun Sanders Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
26 Claire Sherrington Female Masters 2 Hamilton New Zealand
27 Blake Vella Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
28 Russell Walmsley Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand







Group 6 3:40 and 3:49



1 Martin Armstrong Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Julie Bedggood Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
3 Stephen Bell Male Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
4 James Bickley Male Senior Christchurch New Zealand
5 Andrea Bolton Female Classic 2 Lower Hutt  New Zealand
6 Warwick Bolton Male Classic 2 Lower Hutt  New Zealand
7 Garry Bray Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
8 Alan Clanachan Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
9 Anthony Dellabarca Male Vintage Lower Hutt New Zealand
10 Paul Dellabarca Male Classic 2 Thames New Zealand
11 Anita Duthie Female Vintage Auckland New Zealand
12 Kellie Ellis Female Vets 1 Cambridge New Zealand
13 Rose French Female Senior Auckland New Zealand
14 Sally Jarvis Female Vets 2 Lower Hutt New Zealand
15 Tessa La Varis Female Masters 2 Blenheim New Zealand
16 Bernhard Lamprecht Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
17 Tracey Livingstone Female Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
18 Selina Rutherford Female Classic 2 Cambridge New Zealand
19 Barry Smith Male Classic 2 Taupo New Zealand
20 Kirsten Wadsworth Female Vets 1 Lower Hutt New Zealand
21 Neil Walker Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand







Group 7 3:50 and 3:59



1 Peter Blackett Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
2 Craig Boxall Male Masters 1 Riverhead New Zealand
3 Tim Brander Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
4 Philip Butler Male Masters 2 Waipa New Zealand
5 Lance Dobson Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
6 Richard Edwards Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
7 Neil Fonseca Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
8 Paul Gascoigne Male Masters 2 Cambridge New Zealand
9 Jan Gatley Female Vets 1 Hamilton New Zealand
10 Paul Geck Male Masters 1 Auckland New Zealand
11 David Harrison Male Vintage Kerikeri New Zealand
12 Jason Heffernan Male Vets 2 Glen Eden New Zealand
13 Richard James Male Masters 2 Auckland New Zealand
14 Brett Norris Male Classic 1 Birkenhead New Zealand
15 Michael Okane Male Vets 1 Waipu, Northland Rural - Waipu New Zealand
16 Catriona Pirie Female Classic 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
17 Martin Powell Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
18 Christine Shouksmith Female Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
19 Rachel Sinclair Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
20 Mark Spring Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
21 Raewyn Tanner Female Last of the Summer Wine Auckland New Zealand
22 Roy Van Eeden Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
23 Frankie Wood-Bodley Male Senior Wellington New Zealand







Group 8 4:00 and 4:15



1 Carys Cheetham Female Vets 2 Whangarei New Zealand
2 Rebecca Cull Female Classic 1 Whangarei New Zealand
3 Tom Cull Male Classic 1 Whangarei New Zealand
4 Clarke Gwynne Male Classic 2 Te Aroha New Zealand
5 Grant Hohaia Male Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
6 Mitchell Hohaia Male Junior 3 Auckland New Zealand
7 Lee Lidgard Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
8 Phil Lory Male Classic 2 Auckland New Zealand
9 Donna Macleod Female Classic 1 Auckland New Zealand
10 Lesley Newland Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
11 Rosie Piper Female Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
12 Nalin Ravji Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
13 Louise Rigden Female Senior Tauranga New Zealand
14 Cherie Scott Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand
15 Dax Strydom Male Vets 1 Remuera New Zealand
16 John Utanga Male Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand







Group 9 Over 4.15



1 Heather Altorf Female Masters 1 Waimauku New Zealand
2 Shaun Cairnes Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
3 Mike Nicholls Male Vets 1 Auckland New Zealand
4 Sharon Rawlinson Female Vets 2 Palmerston North New Zealand
5 Jennifer Stacey Female Vintage Lower Hutt New Zealand







Group 10 Over 4:30



1 Anita Jenkins Female Classic 1 Whitianga New Zealand
2 Sarah Joyce Female Senior Auckland New Zealand
3 Bob Mawdsley Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
4 Jude Swainson Female Vintage Palmerston North New Zealand
5 Joy Webb Female Vets 2 Auckland New Zealand







K1 Solo EBike



1 Mike Nightingale
New Plymouth New Zealand
2 Aaron Riini
Auckland New Zealand






NBC ENTRIES - TO 14 OCT


Group 1 Less than 2 hours



1 Antonia Bloem Female Vintage Kawakawa Bay New Zealand
2 Colin Craigie Male Vintage Auckland New Zealand
3 Shane Doddrell Male Vets Ngatea New Zealand
4 Alec Doddrell Male Junior 2 Ngatea New Zealand
5 Rebecca Dreadon Female Senior Hamilton New Zealand
6 Kim Harrison Female Classic Auckland New Zealand
7 Will Mellow Male Vintage Pukekohe New Zealand
8 David Parker Male Vets Matamata New Zealand
9 Chris Powell Male Vintage Whangamata New Zealand
10 Rae Smith Female Vets Auckland New Zealand
11 Ian Whyte Male Classic Hamilton New Zealand







Group 2 Over 2 hours



1 Russell Bierre Male Vintage Thames New Zealand
2 Margaret Briggs Female Vintage Te Rerenga New Zealand
3 Farquhar Calder Male Vintage Pauanui New Zealand
4 Gail Calder Female Classic Auckland New Zealand
5 Dawn Chocano Female Classic Pauanui New Zealand
6 Fiona Ferguson-Radford Female Vets Blenheim New Zealand
7 Ian Gage-Brown Male Classic Thames New Zealand
8 Annice Harden Female Vintage Paeroa  New Zealand
9 Bryan Layton Male Vintage Whitianga New Zealand
10 Morgan Lewis Male Vintage Thames New Zealand
11 Peter Mcauliffe Male Vintage Thames New Zealand
12 Graeme McGowan Male Vintage Thames New Zealand
13 Heather Moore Female Classic Thames New Zealand
14 Ian Neilson Male Senior Auckland New Zealand
15 Rick Ranger Male Classic Kingseat New Zealand
16 Derrick Rowe Male Vintage Thames New Zealand
17 Ken Sewell Male Classic Auckland New Zealand
18 Anne Siddins Female Vintage Thames New Zealand
19 Robert Siddins Male Vintage Thames New Zealand
20 Dawn Walker Female Vintage Whitianga New Zealand
21 Terry Woodward Male Vintage Thames New Zealand













NBC Solo EBike



1 Wayne Annan Male Auckland New Zealand
2 Pauline Mills Female Auckland New Zealand
3 Kevin Purcell Male Whitianga New Zealand
4 Ross Windust Male Hamilton New Zealand